Historical List of PCYC Executive Committee

Board 2018/19 Elected

At the AGM held on 27 November 2018, the proposed candidates were elected: John Whitsett – Commodore, Rick Feld – Vice-Commodore, Jean Robinson – Treasurer, Karen Feld – Secretary. Floor members are Dieter Burkhalter, Carolyn Mitchell and Rosie Burr. They PCYC extends its thanks to the departing board members Rene Froehlich, Daniela Froehlich and Margaret de Roche.

2018/19 (Nov – Nov)

  • Commodore: John Whitsett
  • Vice Commodore: Rick Feld
  • Treasurer: Jean Robinson
  • Secretary: Karen  Feld
  • Dieter Burkhalter
  • Carolyn Mitchell
  • Rosie Burr

2016/17 (Nov – Nov)

  • Commodore: Rene Froehlich
  • Vice Commodore: Rick Feld
  • Treasurer: Jean Robinson
  • Secretary: Daniela Froehlich
  • Dieter Burkhalter
  • Margaret de Roche
  • Karen Feld
  • Leonardo Williams

2016 (Jul-Nov)

  • Commodore: Rene Froehlich
  • Vice Commodore: Rick Feld
  • Treasurer: Jean Robinson
  • Secretary: Daniela Froehlich
  • Mike Bingley
  • Dieter Burkhalter
  • Karen Feld

2016 (Jan-Jun)

  • Commodore: Rene Froehlich
  • Vice Commodore: Shawn Jardine
  • Treasurer: Jean Robinson
  • Secretary: Daniela Froehlich
  • Mike Bingley
  • Dieter Burkhalter
  • Rick Feld
historical-officers

4 Generations of PCYC Commodores L-R: Dave Royce (2015), Rene Froehlich (2015-current), Jeanie Parr (2010-2012), John Whitsett (2012-2014).

2015 (Sep-Nov)

  • Commodore: Rene Froehlich
  • Vice Commodore: Shawn Jardine
  • Treasurer: Jean Robinson
  • Secretary: Daniela Froehlich
  • Mike Bingley
  • Dieter Burkhalter
  • Rick Feld
  • Debbie Jardine
  • Connie Martin
  • Hope O’Hara
  • Jeffrey Rose

historical-officers

3 Generations of PCYC Commodores
L-R: Jeanie Parr (2010-2012), John Whitsett (2012-2014), Dave Royce (2015).

historical-officers

John Whitsett replaces Jeanie Parr as Commodore.

2015 (Jan-Aug)

  • Commodore: Dave Royce
  • Vice Commodore: Rene Froehlich
  • Treasurer: Jane Royce
  • Secretary: Daniela Froehlich
  • Mike Bingley
  • Dieter Burkhalter
  • Rick Feld
  • Debbie Jardine
  • Shawn Jardine
  • Connie Martin
  • Hope O’Hara
  • Jeffrey Rose
  • Jane Royce

2014

  • Commodore: John Whitsett
  • Vice Commodore: Dave Royce
  • Treasurer: Tommy Royce
  • Secretary: Daniela Froehlich
  • Dieter Burkhalter
  • Rick Feld
  • René Froehlich
  • Debbie Jardine
  • Connie Martin
  • Jeffrey Rose
  • Jane Royce

2013

  • Commodore: John Whitsett
  • Vice Commodore: Dave Royce
  • Treasurer: Tommy Royce
  • Secretary: Jeanie Parr
  • Tracy Batcheler
  • Dieter Burkhalter
  • Daniela Froehlich
  • René Froehlich
  • Connie Martin
  • Jeffrey Rose
  • Jane Royce

2012

  • Commodore: Jeanie Parr
  • Vice Commodore: Dieter Burkhalter
  • Treasurer: Dave Royce
  • Secretary: Mike Bingley
  • Gary Adams
  • René Froehlich
  • Daniela Froehlich
  • Connie Martin
  • Jeffrey Rose
  • Jane Royce

2011

  • Commodore: Jeanie Parr
  • Vice Commodore: Dieter Burkhalter
  • Treasurer: Kevin Dakin
  • Secretary: Kevin Dakin
  • Gary Adams
  • Mike Bingley
  • René Froehlich
  • Daniela Froehlich
  • Lucy Murchie
  • Jane Royce